G Livelab Tampere LIVE - Visit Tampere

G Livelab Tampere LIVE

Check out G Livelab Tampere’s gigs here! Tickets on sale at G Livelab’s website.

23.11. Laura Moisio & Kamus Quartet
27.11. Mdou Moctar (NE) + Maajo
28.11. Iro Haarla Quartet
30.11. Rulla-klubi: Höpinätötterö (free of charge)
4.12. We Jazz: Koma Saxo (SE/DE/FI) + Simo Laihonen: Tribute to Milford Graves
5.12. Fonal Musik Mosaik: Kemialliset ystävät, Heta Bilaletdin, Oiro Pena
6.12. Litku Klemetti
7.12. Club Dive: Kalle Kinos + Bizi
11.12. Meriheini Luoto & Metsänpeitto
12.12. Juurakko
14.12. Tampereen freelance actors presents: ILTAMAT
18.12. Tangolab: Nuevo Quinteto Otra Vez & Mikko Perkola
19.12. Ellips
20.12. Harjun Kamarikuoro ja Marita Viitasalo
29.12. New Year Bash -pre party feat. Tuomo & Markus + friends

Spring 2020

4.1. Meiju Suvas
8.1. Seniorisoppa – Merja Larivaara & Kari-Pekka Toivonen
10.1. The Hearing (album release party) + Peura – Soundi-klubi
11.1. Ina Forsman
13.1. Iiro Rantala Presents: Apollo Artistit
15.1. Sunna Gunnlaugs Trio (IS) feat. Verneri Pohjola
16.1. Iiro Rantala – My Finnish Calendar
17.1. Hit The Breaks: The Soul Surfers (RU) & The Funky Sound Founation
18.1. Club Dive: Lauri Haav + B.W.A.
22.1. Jeff Parker and the New Breed (US)
23.1. Johanna Juhola Reaktori
24.1. Wentus Blues Band
25.1. SMC
29.1. Jaimie Branch ‘Fly or Die’ (US)
30.1. Nicole Willis & Banda Palomita
31.1. Jarkko Martikainen – Ystävien taloissa
4.2. Eclipse Jazz Club: Signe
7.2. Matti Johannes Koivun Uskomaton Folktrio
8.2. Aivovuoto (levyjulkkarit) + JV
13.2. Katri Ylander
19.2. TangoLab: Martin Alvarado (ARG) – Tähdet meren yllä
20.2. Hoedown
21.2. Younghearted
22.2. Hear in Now
22.2. Screaming Thunders
25.2. FiBO-klubi: Rakkaus
26.2. Radiopuhelimet (album release party) + Lapinpolthajat – Soundi-klubi
27.2. UMO Helsinki Jazz Orchestra: Overcast – the Music of Ed Partyka
28.2. Kalevauva.fi
2.3. Erja Lyytinen
3.3. Emile Parisien Quartet (FR)
4.3. Ylipää & Ystävät
7.3. Mirel Wagner
11.3. Dalindeo (EP-release party)
12.3. Paavoharju – Fonal Musik Mosaik
14.3. Dominutz & Lauluyhtye PH
14.3. Lehtojärven Hirvenpää + Samanna
16.3. Irreversible Entanglements feat. Moor Mother (US)
17.3. Eclipse Jazz Club: Pauli Lyytinen Magnetia Orkesteri
18.3. TangoLab: Alexander von Hagke – Tango meets Jazz
19.3. Fuego por Dentro
28.3. Sami Saari & Jazzpojat – G Livelab’s day dance
28.3. Kyösti Mäkimattila
31.3. FiBO-klubi: Kärsimys
1.4. Linda May Han Oh (AU)
3.4. Kormus
4.4. Ursus Factory + Sepikka
8.4. Tellus in Space (Kotilainen-Porra-Nykänen) + PH
9.4. Utopianisti + Lasihelmipeli
11.4. Vuokko Hovatta Kolmisin
16.4. Naïssam Jalal “Quest of the Invisible’ (FR)
17.4. Pohjonen Alanko
21.4. Max Zenger Globus
22.4. TangoLab: Marcello Nisinman (ARG) – Nuevo Tango Nuevo
23.4. Seniorisoppa – Merja Larivaara & Kari-Pekka Toivonen
23.4. Strandberg Project + AGSW Quartet
24.4. Timo Lassy & Teppo Mäkynen
25.4. Pimeys
28.4. Suistamon Sähkö + Maria Kalaniemi & Eero Grundström
29.4. Antti Lötjönen Quintet East
30.4. Jussi & the Boys
2.5. Ilta
5.5. Beethoven 250: Meta4
7.5. Adam Simmons Origami (AU)
9.5. UMO Helsinki Jazz Orchestra feat. Guillermo Klein (ARG): Tango ARG–FIN
13.5. Color Dolor
14.5. Virta
15.5. Clifters
20.5. TangoLab: Nuevo Quinteto Otra Vez – Alternative Milonga
21.5. Orkesta Mendoza (US)
23.5. Aino Venna
28.5. Nate Wooley Columbia Icefield (US)
30.5. Tampereen levyt -kollektiivi presents: Kielo Kärkkäinen, Matti Salo Quartet, Hot Heros

10.01.2020 21:00-23:00
11.01.2020 21:00-23:00
13.01.2020 19:00-23:00
15.01.2020 19:00-23:00
16.01.2020 19:00-23:00
17.01.2020 21:00-23:00
18.01.2020 21:00-23:00
22.01.2020 19:00-23:00
23.01.2020 19:00-23:00
24.01.2020 21:00-23:00
25.01.2020 21:00-23:00
29.01.2020 19:00-23:00
30.01.2020 19:00-23:00
31.01.2020 21:00-23:00
04.02.2020 19:00-23:00
07.02.2020 21:00-23:00
08.02.2020 21:00-23:00
13.02.2020 19:00-23:00
19.02.2020 19:00-23:00
20.02.2020 19:00-23:00
21.02.2020 21:00-23:00
22.02.2020 15:00-18:00
22.02.2020 21:00-23:00
25.02.2020 19:00-23:00
26.02.2020 19:00-23:00
27.02.2020 19:00-23:00
28.02.2020 21:00-23:00
02.03.2020 19:00-23:00
03.03.2020 19:00-23:00
06.03.2020 21:00-23:00
07.03.2020 21:00-23:00
11.03.2020 19:00-23:00
12.03.2020 19:00-23:00
14.03.2020 15:00-18:00
14.03.2020 21:00-23:00
16.03.2020 19:00-23:00
17.03.2020 19:00-23:00
18.03.2020 19:00-23:00
19.03.2020 19:00-23:00
28.03.2020 15:00-18:00
28.03.2020 21:00-23:00
31.03.2020 20:00-23:00
01.04.2020 19:00-23:00
03.04.2020 21:00-23:00
04.04.2020 21:00-23:00
08.04.2020 19:00-23:00
09.04.2020 19:00-23:00
11.04.2020 21:00-23:00
16.04.2020 19:00-23:00
17.04.2020 21:00-23:00
21.04.2020 20:00-23:00
22.04.2020 19:00-23:00
23.04.2020 11:00-15:00
23.04.2020 19:00-23:00
24.04.2020 21:00-23:00
25.04.2020 21:00-23:00
28.04.2020 19:00-23:00
29.04.2020 19:00-23:00
30.04.2020 19:00-23:00
02.05.2020 21:00-23:00
05.05.2020 19:00-23:00
07.05.2020 19:00-23:00
09.05.2020 21:00-23:00
13.05.2020 19:00-23:00
14.05.2020 19:00-23:00
15.05.2020 21:00-23:00
20.05.2020 19:00-23:00
21.05.2020 19:00-23:00
23.05.2020 21:00-23:00
28.05.2020 19:00-23:00
30.05.2020 19:00-23:00
Puutarhakatu 1, Tampere

Explore more

Intimissimo concert series in Tampere Hall

01.11.2019 20:00-22:00
Yliopistonkatu 55, 33100 Tampere, Suomi

Live Music Afterwork

03.01.2020 17:00-19:00
Pub Simon, Hämeenkatu 26, 33200 Tampere, Suomi

G Livelab Tampere LIVE

10.01.2020 21:00-23:00
Puutarhakatu 1, Tampere, Suomi

Tampere Chamber Music

23.01.2020-26.01.2020
Tampere, Suomi

Klubi: Monuments (UK), Heart Of A Coward (UK)

13.02.2020 19:00
Klubi, Tullikamarin aukio 2, 33100 Tampere, Suomi

Georges Bizet: Carmen

14.02.2020 18:30-20:30
Tampere-talo, Yliopistonkatu, Tampere, Suomi